Services and prices

Nail salon prices in Dubai

The full CHOOSE ME price list in AED, VAT included. Three prices per service, one per technician level: Master, Top Master, Brand Master. Gel manicure from AED 150, Russian manicure from AED 180, SMART pedicure from AED 170, extensions from AED 280, brow lamination from AED 160.

Every manicure price includes shaping, cuticle work, our 15-minute hand massage and a design consultation. Removal of previous gel is listed separately unless the service says "with removal". Nail art is priced per nail.

Good to know

Russian manicure with gel colour: about 1 hour 30 minutes. Gel manicure: about 1 hour 15. SMART pedicure: about 1 hour. Brow lamination: about 45 minutes. Card, Apple Pay and cash. Free cancellation up to 12 hours before; later cancellations are charged 50% of the service. Ladies only; girls and boys up to 11 are welcome with their mother. Booking via Fresha and WhatsApp from opening day.

ServiceMasterTop MasterBrand Master
Gel manicure, soak-off prep (no e-file)150175190
Gel manicure with removal, soak-off prep175200215
Russian manicure with gel colour180205220
Manicure with builder gel strengthening (BIAB)210235250
Manicure with builder gel and removal235260275
Manicure with polygel strengthening190215230
Manicure with regular polish120140150
Children's manicure, ages 4 to 11, polish included607080
E-file manicure, no colour90105115
Japanese manicure130150160
ServiceMasterTop MasterBrand Master
SMART pedicure (disc pedicure, no blades) with gel colour210235250
SMART pedicure with gel colour and removal235260275
Pedicure with gel colour190215230
Express pedicure with gel colour160180195
SMART pedicure170195210
E-file pedicure, no colour140160175
Express pedicure110130140
ServiceMasterTop MasterBrand Master
Nail extensions with gel colour280310330
Infill with gel colour230255270
Extra-length extensions with gel colour330360380
Single nail extension, within a service253035
Single nail extension, separately455055
Removal of extensions, within a service405055
Removal of extensions, no new colour607080
ServiceMasterTop MasterBrand Master
Brow shaping and tint110125135
Brow lamination and shaping160180195
Brow lamination, tint and shaping190215230
Lash lift and tint180200215
Brow shaping, no tint708090
Brow tint506065
Lash tint506065
Brow lightening607075
Lash keratin treatment (lash filler)150170180
Facial waxing, per area404550
ServiceMasterTop MasterBrand Master
Hand massage, 15 minutes (Lympho-Shield)606060
Moisturising hand mask (SPA Bandi)707070
Moisturising foot mask (SPA Bandi)808080
Paraffin hand treatment606060
Paraffin foot treatment707070
Candle massage treatment, hands808080
Candle massage treatment, feet909090
ServiceMasterTop MasterBrand Master
French404040
Glitter fade, foil, chrome, dried flowers303030
Effect top: cat eye, chrome, matte, shimmer303030
Stickers, rhinestones, per nail101010
Simple art: dots, lines, per nail101010
Simple painting: ombre, marble, per nail202020
Medium art, per nail303030
Complex art, per nail505050
ServiceMasterTop MasterBrand Master
Polish removal202020
Gel removal, within a service252525
Gel removal, separately505050
Removal of builder gel or extensions, separately606060
Nail repair, within a service202020
Nail repair, separately404040
Nail shape correction404040
Luxio premium gel colour, within a service303030
Polygel strengthening606060
Regular polish only708090
Gel colour only110125135
Luxio premium gel colour only140155165
Strengthening treatment base808080
Two technicians at once, manicure and pedicure together505050
OfferBenefit
First gel manicure10% off
First pedicure with gel colour10% off
First manicure and pedicure with two technicians at once10% off
First brow shaping10% off
Manicure with gel colour on your birthday, 5 days before and on the day, ID required, once a year15% off
Bring a friend: book a gel manicure togetherAED 50 off each
Happy hour, Monday to Wednesday 10:00 to 13:00, gel manicure, Master levelAED 130 instead of 150

Opening offers for the Dubai studio. One offer per visit; offers do not combine with each other or with loyalty rewards. Dates, conditions and the DET promotion permit number are published at the studio before each offer starts.

MasterCertified CHOOSE ME technician. Passed the internal exam on hygiene, e-file technique and the brand standard.
Top MasterTwo or more years in the network, top client rating, trains new technicians.
Brand MasterOur most senior technicians. Complex structure, difficult nails, design of any level. Booked up first.

Prices in AED, VAT included. Opening price list for the Dubai flagship; final prices are confirmed at opening. Every adult manicure includes shaping, cuticle work and a 15-minute hand massage.

How to choose a level

Same standard. Different hands.

Hygiene, e-file technique, gel brands and the result you leave with are the same at every level. The difference is experience, speed with difficult nails and design complexity. A first-time client is usually best with a Master. Extensions, nail structure and complex art go to a Top Master or a Brand Master.

Not sure? Tell reception what you want and they will book the right technician.

Client and technician at a manicure table in a CHOOSE ME studio
Budget-friendly

Nail services under AED 100

Looking for a manicure in Dubai under 100 dirhams? These services start below AED 100 at Master level.

ServiceCategoryFrom, AED
Children's manicure, ages 4 to 11, polish includedManicure60
E-file manicure, no colourManicure90
Single nail extension, within a serviceExtensions25
Single nail extension, separatelyExtensions45
Removal of extensions, within a serviceExtensions40
Removal of extensions, no new colourExtensions60
Brow shaping, no tintBrows and lashes70
Brow tintBrows and lashes50
Lash tintBrows and lashes50
Brow lighteningBrows and lashes60
Facial waxing, per areaBrows and lashes40
Hand massage, 15 minutes (Lympho-Shield)Care60
Moisturising hand mask (SPA Bandi)Care70
Moisturising foot mask (SPA Bandi)Care80
Paraffin hand treatmentCare60
Paraffin foot treatmentCare70
Candle massage treatment, handsCare80
Candle massage treatment, feetCare90
01

Want to book a service?

We are opening in Dubai in 2027. Join the waitlist and get 10% off your first visit.

Join the waitlist

02

Want to work with us?

We are hiring nail technicians, receptionists and a studio manager for the Dubai flagship.

See open roles

03

Want to open a studio like this?

One founding partner in Dubai, preferential terms, founder on site for the launch.

Franchise in Dubai

Opening in Dubai

Be first in the chair. Join the waitlist.

Leave your details and get 10% off your first visit plus a welcome stamp in the loyalty programme the day we open. We will message you once with the opening date and the booking link.

Thank you. You are on the list. We will message you with the opening date and your 10% welcome code.
Opening in Dubai 2027. 10% off first visitJoin the waitlist